Here are the results from each class, courtesy of IGHSAU:

Class 3A Quarterfinals
3:00 p.m. – #1 West Des Moines Valley 3, #8 Muscatine 1

Muscatine (13-6) 1 0 — 1
West Des Moines Valley 2 1 — 3

Scoring
9:00 WDMV Grace Olson
25:00 M Sophia Thomas
38:00 WDMV Mallory Goldstein
65:00 WDMV Finley Rivera

3:15 – #5 Ankeny Centennial 2, #4 Waukee Northwest 1

Ankeny Centennial (17-3) 1 1 — 2
Waukee Northwest (16-3) 1 0 — 1

Scoring
5:00 AC McKenna Hildton (Elle Street)
31:00 WNW Macy Davis
58:00 AC Ava Martin

3:30 – #2 Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln 3, #7 Dowling Catholic 0

Dowling Catholic (12-6) 0 0 — 0
Council Bluffs AL (16-3) 0 3 — 3

Scoring
41:00 CBAL Piper McGuire (Jazmin Martinez Rangel)
63:00 CBAL Martinez Rangel (Liberty Bates)
77:00 CBAL Hanna Schimmer (Bates)

3:45 – #3 Ankeny 1, #6 Pleasant Valley 0

Pleasant Valley ( 13-6) 0 0 — 0
Ankeny (18-1) 0 1 — 1

Scoring
76:00 A Avery Mathews

Class 2A Quarterfinals
12:30 p.m. – #1 Dallas Center-Grimes 5, #8 North Polk 0

North Polk (13-5)                         0  0 — 0
Dallas Center-Grimes (20-0)      2. 3 — 5

Scoring
12:00  DCG   Avery Korsching (Ella Forsyth) 
15:49  DCG   Kalyn Mills 
41:15  DCG.  Korsching (Olivia Cyr)
43:03. DCG   Forsyth (Korsching)
43:47. DCG.  Forsyth (Korsching)

12:45 – #5 Cedar Rapids Xavier 3, #4 Spencer 1 
Cedar Rapids Xavier (13-3)   2  1 — 3
Spencer (15-4)                        1. 0 — 1

Scoring 
19:00 CRX.    Mary Clare Bean (Eden Campbell)
20:00    S       Alexa Johnson 
30:00  CRX    Jaleah Klein
64:00. CRX.   Mary Kate Moeder (Brielle Bastian)

1:00 p.m. – #2 Waverly-Shell Rock 3, #7 North Scott 1
North Scott (12-6)                  0  1 — 1
Waverly-Shell Rock (17-1).   2   1 — 3

Scoring 
25:06  WSR. Morgan Aikey 
36:14. WSR. Macy Smith
56:33.  NS.    Kendall Knisley (Penality Kick)
79:58. WSR   Anna Stromberg 

1:15 p.m. – #3 Norwalk 3, #6 Lewis Central 1

Lewis Central (15-6)  1  0  — 1
Norwalk (17-3)           0  3  — 3

Scoring
28:00.  LC    Haylee Erickson
46:00    N     JoJo Bice (Marin Randall)
52:00    N     Bice (Serenity Madonia)
68:00.   N     Bice (Reagan Holtorf)

Class 1A Quarterfinals

10:00 – #1 Davenport Assumption 1, #8 Center Point-Urbana 0
Center Point-Urbana (15-4)        0  0 — 0
Davenport Assumption (15-4)   1  0 — 1

Scoring
19:13  DA   Jade Jackson

10:15 a.m. – #5 Nevada 1, #4 Bishop Heelan 0
Nevada (13-6)              0  1 — 1
Bishop Heelan (14-5). 0. 0 — 0

Goals
45:00   N    Mayzi Wieg (Isabelle Nelson)

10:30 – #2 Des Moines Christian 3, #6 Van Meter 1

Van Meter (11-6)                           0  1 — 1
Des Moines Christian (19-1).      2  1 — 3

Scoring
10:45   DC  Jenna Roberts (Sami Webster)
35:00.  DC  Roberts (Gianna Bennett)
65:00   DC  Sami Webster (Bennett)
74:00.  VM. Kadence Wigant 

10:45 – #6 Underwood 4, #3 Dike-New Hartford 2
Underwood               (14-2)    2  2 — 4Dike-New Hartford   (16-2)   0  2 — 2

Scoring
1:03     U       Tieler Hull (Ava Brensel)
22:57   U       Cassidy Cunningham
40:24   U       Hull (Georgia Paulson)
60:58  DNH   Camille Landphair (Sophia Hoffman)
62:46  DNH   Hoffman (Lucy Varney)
79:50  U         Georgia Paulson (Hull)